D E
sch wa nk hal le

Residencies at Schwankhalle

Artists NOV/DEC 2020
Birgit Freitag(Bremen), TanzKollektivBremen, Janis Fisch/Thomas Schröder (Bremen/Leipzig), Petra Serhal (Beirut)

Artists SEP/OCT 2020
TanzKollektivBremen, Julia B.Laperrière (Berlin/Montreal), Die Soziale Fiktion (Hildesheim/Leipzig/Zürich)

Artists MARCH/APRIL 2020
b/w*itch (Bremen), Birgit Freitag (Bremen), Julia B. LapeĢ€rriere (Berlin/Montreal)

Artists JAN/FEB 2020
die apokalyptischen tänzer*innen (Bremen/Stuttgart), Franziska Mencz / Brigitte Bertele (Bremen / Berlin), Petra Serhal (Beirut)

Artists NOV/DEC 2019
Markus&Markus (Hildesheim, Berlin), Eva Meyer-Keller (Berlin), Riebensahm/Ahmad Haschemi/Hourmazdi/Christians/Schwenk (Berlin), die apokalyptischen tänzer*innen (Bremen/Stuttgart), danaehelios (Bremen/Stuttgart)

Artists AUG/SEPT/OCT 2019
die apokalyptischen tänzer*innen (Stuttgart), Tina Havers (Bremen), Martin Clausen (Berlin), Thermoboy FK, (Berlin, Bremen, Braunwschweig), Britt Hatzius (Freiburg), Magali Sander Fett (Bremen), Christians/Schwenk (Berlin), Markus & Markus (Berlin), Klank (Bremen)

Artists MAY/JUN 2019
TanzKollektivBremen, Tina Havers, Michael Rettig (all from Bremen)

Artists MAR/APR 2019
Mobile Albania (Gießen), TanzKollektiv (Bremen), Die soziale Fiktion (Leipzig), Chicks* (Berlin), Apokalyptische Tänzer*innen (Bremen)

Artists JAN/FEB 2019
Mobile Albania (Gießen), CHICKS* (Berlin, Bremen)

Artists NOV/DEC 2018
Tim Gerhards, Jan Van Hasselt, Katrin Bretschneider & Manuela Weichenrieder (alle Bremen), Mobile Albania (Gießen)

Artists SEP/OCT 2018
Thermoboy FK (Bremen/Berlin), Katrin Bretschneider / Manuela Weichenrieder (Bremen), Tim Gerhards (Bremen), Jan van Hasselt (Bremen)

Artists MAY/JUNE 2018
Michael Rettig (Bremen)
Katrin Bretschneider & Doris Weinberger (Bremen)
Magali Sander Fett (Bremen)

Artists MARCH/APR 2018
Leily Eskandary (Bremen)
Sonya Lindfors (Helsinki)
Manuela Weichenrieder & Katrin Bretschneider (Bremen)
Katrin Bretschneider & Doris Weinberger (Bremen)
Michael Rettig (Bremen)

Artists JAN/FEB 2018
Magali Sander Fett (Bremen)
Than Hussein Clark (Hamburg/London)

Artists NOV/DEC 2017
James & Priscilla (Hildesheim)
Lukas Zerbst (Bremen)
Katrin Bretschneider & Johanna Pätzold (Bremen)

Artists JUNE-OCT 2017
CHICKS* (Gießen/Hildesheim/Hamburg)
Tomas Bünger (Bremen)
Mobile Albania (Gießen)
Friedrich Greiling (Berlin)
Tim Gerhards (Bremen)
Tina Havers (Bremen)
Melanie Jame Wolf (Berlin)
kukoon (Bremen)

Artists APRIL/MAY 2017
Jan van Hasselt (Bremen), CHICKS*(Gießen/Hildesheim/Hamburg), Johanna Pätzold (Bremen)

Artists FEB/MARCH 2017
Tim Gerhards (Bremen), Magali Sander Fett/ Ensemble New Babylon (Bremen), Thermoboy FK (Bremen), Oliver Zahn/Julian Warner (Munich/Göttingen)

Artists DEC 2016/JAN 2017
Magali Sander Fett/ Tomas Bünger / TanzKollektivBremen (Bremen), CHICKS* freies Performancekollektiv (Hildesheim)

Artists SEP/OCT 2016
Thomas Bartling (Gießen), Magali Sander Fett, Michael Rettig (Bremen)

Artists AUG/SEPT 2016
Thomas Lehmen (Berlin), James & Priscilla (Bremen), Magali Sander Fett (Bremen), Thomas Bartling (Gießen)

Artists MAY/JUNE 2016
Interrobang (Berlin), Christoph Ogiermann (Bremen) 

Artists MARCH/APRIL 2016
Lajos Talamonti + Martin Clausen (Berlin), Thermoboy FK (Hildesheim/Berlin), Kareth Schaffer (Berlin)

Artists JAN/FEB 2016
Achim Wieland mit Ensemble (Zürich/Limassol)

Artists NOV/DEC 2015
Gefährliche Liebschaften (Bremen); Christoph Ogiermann (Bremen), Sebastian Schottke and Jürgen PalmtagMagali Sander Fett (Bremen); Katrin Bretschneider (Bremen)

Artists SEP/OCT 2015
Tina Havers (Bremen), Lajos Talamonti (Berlin), Angela Schubot (Berlin), Quast/Knoblich (Berlin)