D E
sch wa nk hal le
December 2019
Thu  12.12. 19:00 h
The Dynamic Archive - Eva Meyer-Keller
Lecture (EN) + audience talk
Sat  14.12. 21:00 h
THE KUTIMANGOES
Concert
January 2020
Sat  11.01. 20:00 h
Johannes Haase, Erwin Koch-Raphael, Christoph Ogiermann
Concert
Sat  18.01. 20:00 h
die apokalyptischen tänzer*innen
Symposium & Performance
Sun  19.01. 16:00 h
die apokalyptischen tänzer*innen
Symposium & Performance
Fri  24.01. 11:00 h
Thermoboy FK
Theatre for adults and youngsters
Fri  24.01. 20:00 h
Thermoboy FK
Theatre for adults and youngsters
Sat  25.01. 20:00 h
Thermoboy FK
Theatre for adults and youngsters
February 2020
Fri  07.02.
Sat  08.02.
Wed  12.02. 21:00 h
Concert series
Fri  14.02. 20:00 h
Franziska Mencz / Brigitte Bertele
Theatre
Sun  16.02. 15:30 h
Franziska Mencz / Brigitte Bertele
Theatre
Sun  16.02. 16:00 h
Die Azubis
Theatre for kids aged 9- 12
Tue  18.02. 19:30 h
Talk series
Wed  19.02. 19:30 h
Ted Gaier
Reading
Thu  20.02. 20:00 h
Les Reines Prochaines
Discoursive revue
Fri  21.02. 20:00 h
Les Reines Prochaines
Discoursive revue
Sat  22.02. 20:00 h
Les Reines Prochaines
Discoursive revue
Thu  27.02.
Fri  28.02.
Sat  29.02.
2019
Dec
2020
Jan
Feb
Thu 
12.12.
19:00 h
The Dynamic Archive - Eva Meyer-Keller ›Scores of Matters‹   Lecture (EN) + audience talk
Sat 
14.12.
21:00 h
THE KUTIMANGOES AFROTROPISM Tour   Concert
Sat 
11.01.
20:00 h
Johannes Haase, Erwin Koch-Raphael, Christoph Ogiermann ›nach-t-ex-ten-sionen‹   Concert
Sat 
18.01.
20:00 h
die apokalyptischen tänzer*innen ›Banana Island‹   Symposium & Performance
Sun 
19.01.
16:00 h
die apokalyptischen tänzer*innen ›Banana Island‹   Symposium & Performance
Fri 
24.01.
11:00 h
Thermoboy FK ›Stolz und Vorurteil‹   Theatre for adults and youngsters
20:00 h
Thermoboy FK ›Stolz und Vorurteil‹   Theatre for adults and youngsters
Sat 
25.01.
20:00 h
Thermoboy FK ›Stolz und Vorurteil‹   Theatre for adults and youngsters
Fri 
07.02.
Black OurStory Month 2020 at Schwankhalle  
Sat 
08.02.
Black OurStory Month 2020 at Schwankhalle  
Wed 
12.02.
21:00 h
Anachronism 9 227 465   Concert series
Fri 
14.02.
20:00 h
Franziska Mencz / Brigitte Bertele ›R-AGE‹   Theatre
Sun 
16.02.
15:30 h
Franziska Mencz / Brigitte Bertele ›R-AGE‹   Theatre
16:00 h
Die Azubis ›Hase und Igel‹   Theatre for kids aged 9- 12
Tue 
18.02.
19:30 h
›Let’s talk about Sex & Arbeit‹   Talk series
Wed 
19.02.
19:30 h
Ted Gaier ›Argumentepanzer‹   Reading
Thu 
20.02.
20:00 h
Les Reines Prochaines ›Let’s sing, Arbeiterin!‹   Discoursive revue
Fri 
21.02.
20:00 h
Les Reines Prochaines ›Let’s sing, Arbeiterin!‹   Discoursive revue
Sat 
22.02.
20:00 h
Les Reines Prochaines ›Let’s sing, Arbeiterin!‹   Discoursive revue
Thu 
27.02.
MIBNIGHT Jazzfestival  
Fri 
28.02.
MIBNIGHT Jazzfestival  
Sat 
29.02.
MIBNIGHT Jazzfestival