D E
sch wa nk hal le
August 2019
Fri  30.08.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Fri  30.08.
Thematic focus for the Season Opening
Fri  30.08. from 22:00 h
Sat  31.08.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Sat  31.08.
Thematic focus for the Season Opening
Sat  31.08. from 15:00 h
September 2019
Sun  01.09.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Mon  02.09.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Tue  03.09.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Wed  04.09.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Thu  05.09.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Thu  05.09. 19:00 h
Opening / Installation on Peter Zadek-Platz
Thu  05.09. 20:00 h
Turbo Pascal
Performance
Fri  06.09.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Fri  06.09. 20:00 h
Turbo Pascal
Performance
Sat  07.09.
Magda Korsinsky
Installation
Sat  07.09. 19:00 h
Panel Discussion
Tue  10.09. 19:30 h
Bremer Verbrecherversammlung
Reading with Eva Berendsen & Ayesha Khan
Wed  11.09. 21:00 h
Concert Series
Thu  12.09. 21:00 h
Gianni Mae
Concert
Fri  20.09. 20:00 h
Mbene Mbunga Mwambene
Performance (EN)
Sat  21.09. 20:00 h
Mbene Mbunga Mwambene
Performance (EN)
Sun  22.09. 19:00 h
Mbene Mbunga Mwambene
Performance (EN)
Fri  27.09. 20:00 h
Mykoriza
Concert
October 2019
Fri  04.10.
Rapid Ear Movement / REM
Festival
Sat  05.10.
Rapid Ear Movement / REM
Festival
Sat  05.10. 19:00 h
Tina Havers
Dance
Sun  06.10.
Rapid Ear Movement / REM
Festival
Sun  06.10. 19:00 h
Tina Havers
Dance
Thu  10.10. 21:00 h
Concert
Sat  12.10. 19:00 h
Tina Havers
Dance
Sat  12.10. 20:00 h
i can be your translator
Music Theater
Sun  13.10. 17:00 h
DENKORTE - Initiative Neustadt
Guided Tour
Sun  13.10. 19:00 h
Tina Havers
Dance
Sun  13.10. 19:00 h
i can be your translator
Music Theater
Fri  18.10. 20:00 h
Christians//Schwenk
Performance + discussion in the dark
Sat  19.10. 20:00 h
Christians//Schwenk
Performance + discussion in the dark
Mon  21.10. from 17:00 h
KLANK
Music/Performance/Installation
Mon  28.10. from 17:00 h
KLANK
Music/Performance/Installation
Tue  29.10. from 17:00 h
KLANK
Music/Performance/Installation
Wed  30.10. from 17:00 h
KLANK
Music/Performance/Installation
Wed  30.10. 19:00 h
Nadia Lichtig
Spoken Word Performance
November 2019
Fri  01.11. from 17:00 h
KLANK
Music/Performance/Installation
Sat  02.11. from 17:00 h
KLANK
Music/Performance/Installation
2019
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Fri 
30.08.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
Does perspective matter 30 Aug - 3 Nov 2019   Thematic focus for the Season Opening
ab 22:00 h
Gambia Cultural Days  
Sat 
31.08.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
Does perspective matter 30 Aug - 3 Nov 2019   Thematic focus for the Season Opening
ab 15:00 h
Gambia Cultural Days  
Sun 
01.09.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
Mon 
02.09.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
Tue 
03.09.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
Wed 
04.09.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
Thu 
05.09.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
19:00 h
Mobile Memorial Laye Condé   Opening / Installation on Peter Zadek-Platz
20:00 h
Turbo Pascal ›Böse Häuser‹   Performance
Fri 
06.09.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
20:00 h
Turbo Pascal ›Böse Häuser‹   Performance
Sat 
07.09.
Magda Korsinsky ›Stricken‹   Installation
19:00 h
›Kulturkampf von rechts‹   Panel Discussion
Tue 
10.09.
19:30 h
Bremer Verbrecherversammlung ›Triggerwarnung‹   Reading with Eva Berendsen & Ayesha Khan
Wed 
11.09.
21:00 h
Anachronism 3 524 578   Concert Series
Thu 
12.09.
21:00 h
Gianni Mae Support: Sarah4k   Concert
Fri 
20.09.
20:00 h
Mbene Mbunga Mwambene ›The Whispers‹   Performance (EN)
Sat 
21.09.
20:00 h
Mbene Mbunga Mwambene ›The Whispers‹   Performance (EN)
Sun 
22.09.
19:00 h
Mbene Mbunga Mwambene ›The Whispers‹   Performance (EN)
Fri 
27.09.
20:00 h
Mykoriza ›WAHL PLATZ FREI‹   Concert
Fri 
04.10.
Rapid Ear Movement / REM ›INSTABIL – Musik mit Feedback‹   Festival
Sat 
05.10.
Rapid Ear Movement / REM ›INSTABIL – Musik mit Feedback‹   Festival
19:00 h
Tina Havers ›Raum zwischen Erinnerung‹   Dance
Sun 
06.10.
Rapid Ear Movement / REM ›INSTABIL – Musik mit Feedback‹   Festival
19:00 h
Tina Havers ›Raum zwischen Erinnerung‹   Dance
Thu 
10.10.
21:00 h
Adir Jan   Concert
Sat 
12.10.
19:00 h
Tina Havers ›Raum zwischen Erinnerung‹   Dance
20:00 h
i can be your translator ›Das Konzept bin ich‹   Music Theater
Sun 
13.10.
17:00 h
DENKORTE - Initiative Neustadt ›Die Neustadt unterm Hakenkreuz‹   Guided Tour
19:00 h
Tina Havers ›Raum zwischen Erinnerung‹   Dance
19:00 h
i can be your translator ›Das Konzept bin ich‹   Music Theater
Fri 
18.10.
20:00 h
Christians//Schwenk ›J.U.D.I.T.H.‹   Performance + discussion in the dark
Sat 
19.10.
20:00 h
Christians//Schwenk ›J.U.D.I.T.H.‹   Performance + discussion in the dark
Mon 
21.10.
ab 17:00 h
KLANK ›Les espaces de Thomas Harlan - Volume one‹   Music/Performance/Installation
Mon 
28.10.
ab 17:00 h
KLANK ›Les espaces de Thomas Harlan - Volume one‹   Music/Performance/Installation
Tue 
29.10.
ab 17:00 h
KLANK ›Les espaces de Thomas Harlan - Volume one‹   Music/Performance/Installation
Wed 
30.10.
ab 17:00 h
KLANK ›Les espaces de Thomas Harlan - Volume one‹   Music/Performance/Installation
19:00 h
Nadia Lichtig ›Nadia Lichtig - Blank Spots‹   Spoken Word Performance
Fri 
01.11.
ab 17:00 h
KLANK ›Les espaces de Thomas Harlan - Volume one‹   Music/Performance/Installation
Sat 
02.11.
ab 17:00 h
KLANK ›Les espaces de Thomas Harlan - Volume one‹   Music/Performance/Installation