D E
sch wa nk hal le
October 2017
Wed  18.10. 20:00 h
steptext dance project & young artists / Deutsches Tanzfilminstitut Bremen
Jugendtanztheater
Thu  19.10. 20:00 h
steptext dance project/Deutsches Tanzfilminstitut Bremen
Filmvorführung
Sun  22.10. 20:00 h
steptext dance project & young artists / Deutsches Tanzfilminstitut Bremen
Jugendtanztheater
Fri  27.10. 20:00 h
Michael Rettig, Miran Zrimsek, Riccardo Castagnola
Concert
Sat  28.10. 20:00 h
Michael Rettig, Miran Zrimsek, Riccardo Castagnola
Concert
November 2017
Fri  03.11.
Rapid Ear Movement Festival Congress
Concerts, Film, Lectures
Sat  04.11.
Rapid Ear Movement Festival Congress
Concerts, Film, Lectures
Sun  05.11.
Rapid Ear Movement Festival Congress
Concerts, Film, Lectures
Tue  07.11. 19:30 h
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere
Documentary Audio Performance
Wed  08.11. 19:30 h
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere
Documentary Audio Performance
Wed  08.11. 21:00 h
Jan van Hasselt
Lecture performance
Wed  15.11. 19:00 h
Sarah Vanhee
Performance
Thu  16.11. 19:00 h
Sarah Vanhee
Performance
Sun  26.11. 19:00 h
KLANK Mit_with_avec_con: Sarah Maria Sun
Concert
Thu  30.11. 18:00 h
Noah Sow
Lecture
Thu  30.11. 20:00 h
Susanne Zaun & Marion Schneider
Theatre
December 2017
Fri  01.12. 20:00 h
Susanne Zaun & Marion Schneider
Theatre
Tue  05.12. 19:00 h
Simon Reynolds
Lecture in English
Thu  07.12. 20:00 h
Doris Uhlich
Dance
Fri  08.12. 20:00 h
Doris Uhlich
Dance
Sat  16.12. 20:00 h
Katrin Bretschneider and Johanna Pätzold
Objekttheater
Sun  17.12. 20:00 h
Katrin Bretschneider and Johanna Pätzold
Objekttheater
2017
Oct
Nov
Dec
Wed 
18.10.
20:00 h
steptext dance project & young artists / Deutsches Tanzfilminstitut Bremen AND We keep on dancing!   Jugendtanztheater
Thu 
19.10.
20:00 h
steptext dance project/Deutsches Tanzfilminstitut Bremen Gabriele Wittmann trifft JOHANN KRESNIK   Filmvorführung
Sun 
22.10.
20:00 h
steptext dance project & young artists / Deutsches Tanzfilminstitut Bremen AND We keep on dancing!   Jugendtanztheater
Fri 
27.10.
20:00 h
Michael Rettig, Miran Zrimsek, Riccardo Castagnola Silence – drei Farben Stille: Gurdjieff, Pärt, Satie   Concert
Sat 
28.10.
20:00 h
Michael Rettig, Miran Zrimsek, Riccardo Castagnola Silence – drei Farben Stille: Gurdjieff, Pärt, Satie   Concert
Fri 
03.11.
Rapid Ear Movement Festival Congress field recording   Concerts, Film, Lectures
Sat 
04.11.
Rapid Ear Movement Festival Congress field recording   Concerts, Film, Lectures
Sun 
05.11.
Rapid Ear Movement Festival Congress field recording   Concerts, Film, Lectures
Tue 
07.11.
19:30 h
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere Mining Stories   Documentary Audio Performance
Wed 
08.11.
19:30 h
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere Mining Stories   Documentary Audio Performance
21:00 h
Jan van Hasselt Globo   Lecture performance
Wed 
15.11.
19:00 h
Sarah Vanhee Oblivion   Performance
Thu 
16.11.
19:00 h
Sarah Vanhee Oblivion   Performance
Sun 
26.11.
19:00 h
KLANK Mit_with_avec_con: Sarah Maria Sun   Concert
Thu 
30.11.
18:00 h
Noah Sow ›Who speaks, who delivers? Requirements for qualified Anti-discrimination work‹   Lecture
20:00 h
Susanne Zaun & Marion Schneider Dieser Witz trägt einen Bart. Der Chor und seine Beziehung zum Unbewussten   Theatre
Fri 
01.12.
20:00 h
Susanne Zaun & Marion Schneider Dieser Witz trägt einen Bart. Der Chor und seine Beziehung zum Unbewussten   Theatre
Tue 
05.12.
19:00 h
Simon Reynolds Shock and Awe: Glam Rock and Its Legacy, from the Seventies to the Twenty-first Century   Lecture in English
Thu 
07.12.
20:00 h
Doris Uhlich Ravemachine   Dance
Fri 
08.12.
20:00 h
Doris Uhlich Ravemachine   Dance
Sat 
16.12.
20:00 h
Katrin Bretschneider and Johanna Pätzold prompt   Objekttheater
Sun 
17.12.
20:00 h
Katrin Bretschneider and Johanna Pätzold prompt   Objekttheater