D E
sch wa nk hal le
March 2018
Thu  01.03. 18:00 h
Fri  02.03. 20:00 h
Sat  03.03. 20:00 h
Mon  05.03. 19:30 h
Laurie Penny
Book presentation & talk with Mithu M. Sanyal in english language
Wed  07.03. 21:00 h
DALILA KAYROS, XOVER, Rosaceae
Counter-temporal Concert Series
Sat  10.03. 18:00 h
Sonya Lindfors
WORKSHOP
Sat  10.03. 20:00 h
Sonya Lindfors
PREVIEW & ARTIST TALK presented by steptext dance project
April 2018
Sat  07.04. 20:00 h
Bremer Lautsprecherorchester presents Polish Radio Experimental Studio
jazzahead! 2018 guest Poland
Sun  08.04. 19:00 h
Bremer Lautsprecherorchester presents Polish Radio Experimental Studio
jazzahead! 2018 guest Poland
Sat  14.04. 21:00 h
SETH ZAHN, LOTEN, ORRD
Counter-temporal Concert Series
Wed  18.04. 20:00 h
Komuna Warszawa / Cezary Tomaszewski
Political revue in Polish with German subtitles
Fri  20.04. 20:00 h
Komuna Warszawa / Cezary Tomaszewski
Political revue in Polish with German subtitles
Sat  21.04. 21:30 h
Raphael Roginski, Łoskot, Felix Kubin & Hubert Zemler
Wed  25.04. 20:00 h
Ntando Cele / Manaka Empowerment
Stand-Up Performance in English
Thu  26.04. 20:00 h
Ntando Cele / Manaka Empowerment
Stand-Up Performance in English
Fri  27.04. 20:00 h
Ntando Cele / Manaka Empowerment
Stand-Up Performance in English
May 2018
Fri  04.05. 20:00 h
Tomas Bünger & TanzKollektivBremen
Dance
Sat  05.05. 20:00 h
Tomas Bünger & TanzKollektivBremen
Dance
2018
Mar
Apr
May
Thu 
01.03.
18:00 h
MIBNIGHT Jazzfestival 2018  
Fri 
02.03.
20:00 h
MIBNIGHT Jazzfestival 2018  
Sat 
03.03.
20:00 h
MIBNIGHT Jazzfestival 2018  
Mon 
05.03.
19:30 h
Laurie Penny Bitch Doktrin   Book presentation & talk with Mithu M. Sanyal in english language
Wed 
07.03.
21:00 h
DALILA KAYROS, XOVER, Rosaceae Anachronism 46368   Counter-temporal Concert Series
Sat 
10.03.
18:00 h
Sonya Lindfors Dreaming/Decentralizing/Decolonizing   WORKSHOP
20:00 h
Sonya Lindfors Cosmic Latte   PREVIEW & ARTIST TALK presented by steptext dance project
Sat 
07.04.
20:00 h
Bremer Lautsprecherorchester presents Polish Radio Experimental Studio REM - POLISH ELECTRONICS 1+2   jazzahead! 2018 guest Poland
Sun 
08.04.
19:00 h
Bremer Lautsprecherorchester presents Polish Radio Experimental Studio REM - POLISH ELECTRONICS 1+2   jazzahead! 2018 guest Poland
Sat 
14.04.
21:00 h
SETH ZAHN, LOTEN, ORRD Anachronism 75025   Counter-temporal Concert Series
Wed 
18.04.
20:00 h
Komuna Warszawa / Cezary Tomaszewski Cezary Goes to War (Cezary idzie na wojnę)   Political revue in Polish with German subtitles
Fri 
20.04.
20:00 h
Komuna Warszawa / Cezary Tomaszewski Cezary Goes to War (Cezary idzie na wojnę)   Political revue in Polish with German subtitles
Sat 
21.04.
21:30 h
Raphael Roginski, Łoskot, Felix Kubin & Hubert Zemler jazzahead! Clubnight  
Wed 
25.04.
20:00 h
Ntando Cele / Manaka Empowerment Face Off   Stand-Up Performance in English
Thu 
26.04.
20:00 h
Ntando Cele / Manaka Empowerment Face Off   Stand-Up Performance in English
Fri 
27.04.
20:00 h
Ntando Cele / Manaka Empowerment Face Off   Stand-Up Performance in English
Fri 
04.05.
20:00 h
Tomas Bünger & TanzKollektivBremen Fremd.sein   Dance
Sat 
05.05.
20:00 h
Tomas Bünger & TanzKollektivBremen Fremd.sein   Dance